Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Alyssa Thomas61944173263900452814118
Jonquel Jones6154357212167215486616
Brionna Jones6158265225270227510410
DeWanna Bonner38712299115899515
Natisha Hiedeman611918447810241120905
DiJonai Carrington61361538182449218907
Courtney Williams499143623271010018
Jasmine Thomas510983012135131115317
Yvonne Anderson455715552627116
Nia Clouden54327121432312
Joyner Holmes54607220393114
Team Totals 6 - 178 403 119 150 36 97 202 115 61 17 97


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Alyssa Thomas 6 32.3 .562 .667 - 2.5 7.5 4.7 2.3 0.2 3.00 3.2 18.0
Jonquel Jones 6 25.7 .486 .750 .333 2.8 9.0 1.3 1.0 1.0 2.67 2.7 14.8
Brionna Jones 6 26.3 .500 .926 .000 3.2 4.5 0.8 1.7 0.7 1.67 3.5 12.8
DeWanna Bonner 3 29.0 .414 .818 .625 0.7 3.0 3.0 1.7 0.3 1.67 1.3 12.7
Natisha Hiedeman 6 19.8 .409 .875 .417 0.0 1.8 3.3 1.5 0.0 0.83 1.5 8.8
DiJonai Carrington 6 22.7 .395 .750 .444 1.7 3.5 1.3 1.5 0.0 1.17 3.2 8.7
Courtney Williams 4 24.8 .389 .667 .286 0.3 2.5 2.5 0.0 0.3 2.00 2.3 8.0
Jasmine Thomas 5 21.8 .267 .923 .385 0.4 2.2 3.0 0.6 0.2 1.40 1.4 6.6
Yvonne Anderson 4 13.8 .467 1.000 .333 0.3 0.5 1.8 0.3 0.3 1.50 2.3 5.3
Nia Clouden 5 8.6 .286 .500 .250 0.0 0.6 0.4 0.6 0.2 0.40 1.4 1.2
Joyner Holmes 5 9.2 .000 1.000 .000 0.2 1.8 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.80 1.0 0.4
Team Totals 6 - .442 .793 .371 11.3 33.7 19.2 10.2 2.8 14.7 20.8 85.2
Last updated May 26, 1:05 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.