New York Liberty

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Sabrina Ionescu3801942101072014122013
Layshia Clarendon41142046182011112165014
Jazmine Jones35410268103695326
Amanda Zahui B.49110339123153351610
Kia Nurse3595278831633202
Jocelyn Willoughby4858267859133435
Kylee Shook4587174502123123
Leaonna Odom4787140024101223
Kiah Stokes410562112316274146
Joyner Holmes4485164507114113
Megan Walker3303160001140000
Team Totals 4 - 100 284 69 80 27 117 148 56 22 20 69


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Sabrina Ionescu 3 26.7 .452 1.000 .350 0.7 4.7 4.0 0.7 0.0 4.33 1.3 18.3
Layshia Clarendon 4 28.5 .435 .900 .091 0.5 3.0 4.0 1.3 0.0 3.50 3.0 14.8
Jazmine Jones 3 18.0 .385 .800 .500 0.7 3.0 1.7 1.0 0.7 2.00 3.3 10.3
Amanda Zahui B. 4 22.8 .303 .750 .200 1.5 8.3 1.3 0.3 1.5 2.50 3.5 8.0
Kia Nurse 3 19.7 .185 1.000 .188 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.7 0.0 0.67 1.3 7.0
Jocelyn Willoughby 4 21.3 .308 .875 .556 0.8 3.3 0.8 1.0 0.8 1.25 2.8 7.0
Kylee Shook 4 14.5 .412 .800 .000 1.3 3.0 0.8 0.3 0.5 0.75 1.8 4.5
Leaonna Odom 4 19.5 .500 - .500 1.8 2.5 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.75 1.0 4.0
Kiah Stokes 4 26.3 .286 .500 .188 1.5 6.8 1.0 0.3 1.0 1.50 2.0 4.0
Joyner Holmes 4 12.0 .313 .800 .000 0.5 2.8 1.0 0.3 0.3 0.75 1.5 3.5
Megan Walker 3 10.0 .188 - .000 0.3 1.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 4 - .352 .863 .231 9.0 37.0 14.0 5.5 5.0 16.3 20.8 74.0
Last updated Aug. 3, 1:11 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.