Los Angeles Sparks

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Nneka Ogwumike39823381920510118305
Candace Parker264152836492011332
Chelsea Gray39218365558714406
Odyssey Sims2521018461569504
Alana Beard31031325470197803
Sydney Wiese35110170081432111
Essence Carson240611333452003
Jantel Lavender11726000012110
Tiffany Jackson-Jones3504100000112015
Ify Ibekwe11003120100101
Riquna Williams22304000222001
Team Totals 3 - 101 196 39 49 26 54 75 59 26 6 35


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nneka Ogwumike 3 32.7 .605 .950 .500 0.7 3.7 2.7 1.0 0.0 1.67 3.7 23.3
Candace Parker 2 32.0 .536 .500 .444 1.0 10.0 5.5 1.5 1.5 1.00 2.0 18.5
Chelsea Gray 3 30.7 .500 1.000 .625 1.0 2.3 4.7 1.3 0.0 2.00 3.0 15.3
Odyssey Sims 2 26.0 .556 .667 .200 0.0 3.0 4.5 2.5 0.0 2.00 1.5 12.5
Alana Beard 3 34.3 .520 .571 .000 0.3 3.0 2.3 2.7 0.0 1.00 3.7 10.0
Sydney Wiese 3 17.0 .588 - .571 0.3 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.3 0.33 1.3 9.3
Essence Carson 2 20.0 .545 1.000 .750 0.5 2.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.50 0.0 9.0
Jantel Lavender 1 17.0 .333 - - 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0 4.0
Tiffany Jackson-Jones 3 16.7 .400 - - 1.3 3.7 0.7 0.0 0.3 1.67 1.3 2.7
Ify Ibekwe 1 10.0 .000 .500 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.00 2.0 1.0
Riquna Williams 2 11.5 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.50 0.5 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .515 .796 .481 4.7 25.0 19.7 8.7 2.0 10.3 16.7 89.0
Last updated May 26, 1:04 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.