NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony40142835880618923761179264122401789-108
Langston Galloway195898321631412780875719620-44
Tim Hardaway Jr.551293213552941149027311894161260-259
Jose Calderon42127014735429325914212419831075-340
Andrea Bargnani71302154212803287054-46
Jason Smith561199183409789561422089212061-325
Alexey Shved283676216264762172325015123-104
Lance Thomas367951032513753011234119237-163
Quincy Acy499471102274461103022947181346-175
Shane Larkin501106106256303727799812663448-222
Cole Aldrich385838617916220018140213037-189
Louis Amundson284385210913280010734111820-45
Travis Wear40505721661316924743112929-31
Samuel Dalembert325445713014200016829144139-175
Cleanthony Early2129133955101238381412514-49
Alex Kirk51414220011000-14
Team Totals 56 - 2003 4612 763 993 399 1139 2234 1205 405 224 804 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 40 35.7 .444 .797 .341 1.8 6.6 3.1 1.00 0.43 2.23 2.2 24.2
Langston Galloway 19 31.0 .384 .756 .338 1.2 4.6 3.0 1.00 0.32 1.05 2.9 11.8
Tim Hardaway Jr. 55 23.5 .386 .825 .330 0.2 2.1 1.7 0.29 0.22 1.09 1.7 11.1
Jose Calderon 42 30.2 .415 .906 .415 0.5 3.0 4.7 0.74 0.00 1.79 1.8 9.1
Andrea Bargnani 7 18.6 .389 .750 .000 1.3 4.0 1.0 0.00 0.71 0.57 2.0 9.0
Jason Smith 56 21.4 .447 .821 .429 1.3 3.9 1.6 0.38 0.36 1.09 2.5 8.0
Alexey Shved 28 13.1 .383 .842 .292 0.4 1.1 1.8 0.54 0.04 0.82 0.9 7.5
Lance Thomas 36 22.1 .410 .698 .000 1.1 3.4 1.1 0.53 0.06 1.03 1.5 6.8
Quincy Acy 49 19.3 .485 .721 .333 1.3 4.7 1.0 0.37 0.27 0.94 2.2 5.6
Shane Larkin 50 22.1 .414 .811 .342 0.3 2.0 2.5 1.26 0.08 0.96 1.9 5.4
Cole Aldrich 38 15.3 .480 .727 - 1.6 4.8 1.1 0.55 0.79 0.97 2.1 4.9
Louis Amundson 28 15.6 .477 .464 - 1.4 3.8 1.2 0.39 0.64 0.71 2.1 4.2
Travis Wear 40 12.6 .434 .813 .375 0.6 1.9 0.8 0.30 0.23 0.73 1.1 4.2
Samuel Dalembert 32 17.0 .438 .700 - 1.7 5.3 0.9 0.44 1.28 1.22 2.2 4.0
Cleanthony Early 21 13.9 .347 .500 .316 0.4 1.8 0.7 0.57 0.24 0.67 1.0 4.0
Alex Kirk 5 2.8 .250 1.000 - 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.8
Team Totals 56 - .434 .768 .350 10.8 39.9 21.5 7.23 4.00 13.5 21.9 92.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.