NBA Basketball

New York Knicks (23-30)


2014-15 | 2015-16

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony46159634180522928161187359191412411531
Arron Afflalo4515232495618395611661598817849-17
Kristaps Porzingis5214622586111371625816639761411008938
Robin Lopez53134721039574920034076107284-20
Derrick Williams52892156365135177231001944620632-108
Lance Thomas4910771473149210437881034220750-74
Langston Galloway531331155370607652139194123451334-45
Jose Calderon49135114230129335613715119848558-79
Jerian Grant507918223765838548612126552-89
Kyle O'Quinn4247980167303911415548162744-27
Sasha Vujacic364635014919252172714320226-75
Kevin Seraphin3233354136111501723362431-67
Thanasis Antetokounmpo2634000110000-6
Louis Amundson211611842102100409549-29
Cleanthony Early10343600142111112
Team Totals 53 - 1948 4463 974 1203 379 1129 2324 1080 316 298 717 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 46 34.7 .424 .815 .326 1.4 7.8 4.2 0.89 0.52 2.50 2.5 21.1
Arron Afflalo 45 33.8 .444 .874 .367 0.3 3.5 2.0 0.38 0.18 1.09 2.3 14.3
Kristaps Porzingis 52 28.1 .422 .846 .349 2.0 7.6 1.2 0.79 1.92 1.71 2.9 13.7
Robin Lopez 53 25.4 .532 .804 - 2.9 6.4 1.4 0.19 1.36 1.58 2.5 9.3
Derrick Williams 52 17.2 .427 .763 .230 0.6 3.7 0.9 0.38 0.12 0.62 0.9 9.0
Lance Thomas 49 22.0 .468 .885 .420 0.6 2.1 0.9 0.41 0.14 1.02 1.8 8.6
Langston Galloway 53 25.1 .419 .789 .374 0.6 3.7 2.3 0.85 0.25 0.64 2.1 8.0
Jose Calderon 49 27.6 .472 .879 .409 0.3 3.1 4.0 0.98 0.10 1.18 1.7 7.5
Jerian Grant 50 15.8 .346 .783 .148 0.3 1.7 2.4 0.52 0.10 1.04 1.4 4.7
Kyle O'Quinn 42 11.4 .479 .769 .071 1.1 3.7 1.1 0.38 0.64 1.05 1.7 4.5
Sasha Vujacic 36 12.9 .336 .760 .292 0.4 2.0 1.2 0.56 0.06 0.72 1.3 3.9
Kevin Seraphin 32 10.4 .397 .733 .000 0.8 2.3 1.0 0.19 0.75 0.97 1.3 3.7
Thanasis Antetokounmpo 2 3.0 .750 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 3.0
Louis Amundson 21 7.7 .429 .476 - 0.8 1.9 0.4 0.24 0.19 0.43 1.8 2.2
Cleanthony Early 10 3.4 .500 - .250 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.10 0.10 0.10 0.3 0.7
Team Totals 53 - .436 .810 .336 10.6 43.8 20.4 5.96 5.62 12.7 20.7 99.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.