NBA Basketball

New York Knicks (12-9)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony21718177406859845129127532273825
Kristaps Porzingis2171615633468884511916029133531-2
Derrick Rose2167013930964768328710016954-9
Courtney Lee1956472163111225555834175182
Brandon Jennings2145851135253321685610922038-30
Justin Holiday214004812015172054672218915-37
Kyle O'Quinn213045190142003982262719-32
Guillermo Hernangomez18234426911160075156828-16
Lance Thomas11181225334715254518-47
Mindaugas Kuzminskas1820329718101335281671710
Joakim Noah1737633686250113649131417-10
Maurice Ndour10819195602150322-18
Ron Baker534413122722311-19
Sasha Vujacic13102102834517211040517
Marshall Plumlee225112300611006
Team Totals 21 - 844 1879 321 414 191 537 961 466 156 119 291 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 21 34.2 .436 .867 .349 1.0 6.0 2.5 1.05 0.33 1.81 2.9 23.0
Kristaps Porzingis 21 34.1 .467 .773 .378 1.9 7.6 1.4 0.62 1.67 1.48 3.8 20.2
Derrick Rose 21 31.9 .450 .842 .250 1.3 4.1 4.8 0.76 0.43 2.57 1.7 16.7
Courtney Lee 19 29.7 .442 .917 .455 0.5 3.1 1.8 0.89 0.26 0.95 1.9 9.5
Brandon Jennings 21 21.8 .378 .758 .309 0.5 2.7 5.2 1.05 0.00 1.81 1.5 7.0
Justin Holiday 21 19.0 .400 .882 .370 0.5 3.2 1.0 0.86 0.43 0.71 1.6 6.2
Kyle O'Quinn 21 14.5 .567 .700 .000 1.9 4.7 1.0 0.29 1.29 0.90 2.2 5.5
Guillermo Hernangomez 18 13.0 .609 .688 - 1.3 4.2 0.8 0.33 0.44 1.56 1.7 5.3
Lance Thomas 11 16.5 .415 .750 .467 0.3 2.3 0.4 0.45 0.09 0.73 1.5 4.9
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 18 11.3 .408 .800 .371 0.6 1.6 0.9 0.39 0.06 0.39 0.9 4.4
Joakim Noah 17 22.1 .485 .240 .000 3.2 8.0 2.9 0.76 0.82 1.00 2.7 4.2
Maurice Ndour 10 8.1 .474 .833 .000 0.3 1.5 0.0 0.30 0.20 0.20 1.1 2.3
Ron Baker 5 6.8 .308 .500 .286 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.60 0.20 0.20 0.2 2.2
Sasha Vujacic 13 7.8 .357 .750 .294 0.2 1.6 0.8 0.31 0.00 0.38 0.5 2.2
Marshall Plumlee 2 12.5 1.000 .667 - 0.5 3.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.5 2.0
Team Totals 21 - .449 .775 .356 12.2 45.8 22.2 7.43 5.67 13.4 21.5 104.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.