NBA Basketball

New York Knicks (9-22)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.30100620551913515886240948630560-169
Enes Kanter31847194347789451435661121364-144
Emmanuel Mudiay24596118255547125757082211046-46
Trey Burke224479623241512363486714224-54
Allonzo Trier27628103219809818468450111051-110
Damyean Dotson2360810222016233594952421418-31
Kevin Knox24549902453556371039422131027-141
Noah Vonleh31815911895171266425469222840-27
Mario Hezonja295268121621332379923021334-61
Frank Ntilikina2862569191192225855375211142-128
Courtney Lee684927610491612411-1
Mitchell Robinson28481578917320010918195116-83
Lance Thomas1116714411011517246736-10
Luke Kornet957616224121332421
Ron Baker111074165619713503-1
Team Totals 31 - 1239 2822 570 738 317 910 1409 618 223 155 456 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 30 33.5 .395 .854 .358 0.5 3.1 2.9 1.00 0.17 2.00 2.5 21.0
Enes Kanter 31 27.3 .559 .830 .357 4.2 11.5 2.0 0.39 0.42 2.06 2.6 15.2
Emmanuel Mudiay 24 24.8 .463 .761 .333 0.6 2.9 3.4 0.88 0.42 1.92 1.8 13.1
Trey Burke 22 20.3 .414 .804 .365 0.6 2.2 3.0 0.64 0.09 1.09 1.0 11.6
Allonzo Trier 27 23.3 .470 .816 .391 0.6 3.1 1.9 0.41 0.37 1.89 1.6 11.3
Damyean Dotson 23 26.4 .464 .696 .372 0.8 4.1 1.0 0.91 0.17 0.78 1.8 11.1
Kevin Knox 24 22.9 .367 .625 .359 0.8 3.9 0.9 0.54 0.42 1.13 2.0 10.5
Noah Vonleh 31 26.3 .481 .718 .406 1.8 8.2 2.2 0.71 0.90 1.29 2.6 8.4
Mario Hezonja 29 18.1 .375 .636 .291 0.3 3.2 1.0 0.72 0.10 1.17 1.7 7.1
Frank Ntilikina 28 22.3 .361 .864 .294 0.1 1.9 2.7 0.75 0.39 1.50 2.5 6.5
Courtney Lee 6 14.0 .333 .600 .444 0.8 2.7 2.0 0.67 0.17 0.17 1.3 4.7
Mitchell Robinson 28 17.2 .640 .531 - 2.1 3.9 0.6 0.68 1.82 0.57 3.2 4.7
Lance Thomas 11 15.2 .341 .909 .294 0.4 2.2 0.5 0.64 0.27 0.55 2.0 3.9
Luke Kornet 9 6.3 .375 1.000 .333 0.6 1.4 0.3 0.22 0.44 0.22 0.3 2.0
Ron Baker 11 9.7 .250 .833 .111 0.1 0.6 1.2 0.45 0.00 0.27 1.5 1.3
Team Totals 31 - .439 .772 .348 11.9 45.5 19.9 7.19 5.00 14.0 22.4 108.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.