NBA Basketball

New York Knicks (18-24)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony41136232475318221681226245126381674-101
Kristaps Porzingis3612272545661161477618926949277264-35
Derrick Rose3711812605741151361249141166261492-46
Courtney Lee37112713731129345212310067321028-97
Brandon Jennings4298111930365854514011320438285-132
Justin Holiday4280311025738454512312045331236-32
Kyle O'Quinn4061611320925360723146165040-52
Mindaugas Kuzminskas35456761672126318556311962216
Joakim Noah388779218330700134489263348-119
Guillermo Hernangómez3546176140263831015726917430
Lance Thomas305275314017202149561614316-129
Ron Baker1718324599129292922831246
Maurice Ndour171321533910032418255
Sasha Vujacic231961750799302920711015
Marshall Plumlee327112300611006
Team Totals 42 - 1671 3746 691 887 384 1064 1920 909 302 241 603 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 41 33.2 .430 .843 .358 0.8 6.0 3.1 0.93 0.39 1.80 2.7 22.2
Kristaps Porzingis 36 34.1 .449 .789 .402 1.7 7.5 1.4 0.75 2.00 1.78 3.7 19.4
Derrick Rose 37 31.9 .453 .846 .245 1.1 3.8 4.5 0.70 0.38 2.49 1.5 17.5
Courtney Lee 37 30.5 .441 .853 .423 0.6 2.7 1.8 0.86 0.27 0.76 1.8 9.6
Brandon Jennings 42 23.4 .393 .765 .321 0.4 2.7 4.9 0.90 0.05 2.02 1.3 8.3
Justin Holiday 42 19.1 .428 .844 .366 0.4 2.9 1.1 0.79 0.29 0.86 1.5 7.2
Kyle O'Quinn 40 15.4 .541 .694 .000 2.1 5.8 1.2 0.40 1.25 1.00 2.3 6.3
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 35 13.0 .455 .808 .365 0.6 1.6 0.9 0.54 0.17 0.63 1.2 5.8
Joakim Noah 38 23.1 .503 .429 .000 3.7 9.1 2.3 0.68 0.87 1.26 2.9 5.6
Guillermo Hernangómez 35 13.2 .543 .684 .300 1.4 4.5 0.7 0.26 0.49 1.23 1.4 5.2
Lance Thomas 30 17.6 .379 .850 .429 0.5 1.9 0.5 0.47 0.10 0.53 1.7 4.8
Ron Baker 17 10.8 .407 .750 .310 0.2 1.7 1.3 0.47 0.18 0.71 0.8 3.9
Maurice Ndour 17 7.8 .455 .900 .000 0.4 1.4 0.1 0.47 0.12 0.29 0.9 2.3
Sasha Vujacic 23 8.5 .340 .778 .300 0.1 1.3 0.9 0.30 0.04 0.43 0.8 2.2
Marshall Plumlee 3 9.0 1.000 .667 - 0.3 2.0 0.3 0.33 0.00 0.00 1.0 1.3
Team Totals 42 - .446 .779 .361 12.2 45.7 21.6 7.19 5.74 13.7 20.8 105.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.