NBA Basketball

Brooklyn Nets (16-29)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
D'Angelo Russell123339520543631860566812248-69
Jeremy Lin125512771204003-6
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson42119722346716120293627892382873-84
Spencer Dinwiddie4412421904901131408525314328835176220
DeMarre Carroll4011621684201021346819927374351556-34
Caris LeVert43115619345180115541541641795314109-156
Allen Crabbe411193162419688110127517971271351-26
Joe Harris4310701603403849822121365922842-73
Isaiah Whitehead101423063111751220187222-13
Tyler Zeller3663311320738569221732681835-1
Jarrett Allen366178917041532615717163128-120
Quincy Acy407737221139485616516423151144-4
Jahlil Okafor11138255591202295159-66
Timofey Mozgov25321437919254188585929-105
Nik Stauskas2226931771115245233185117-32
Milton Doyle6637252321394212-8
Jacob Wiley53314121211210013
Team Totals 45 - 1704 3919 821 1078 535 1537 2054 1007 288 179 710 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 12 27.8 .463 .683 .300 0.8 4.7 5.7 1.00 0.17 4.00 2.5 20.9
Jeremy Lin 1 25.0 .417 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 3.0 18.0
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 42 28.5 .478 .797 .250 1.5 6.6 2.2 0.90 0.67 1.74 2.1 14.7
Spencer Dinwiddie 44 28.2 .388 .807 .336 0.6 3.3 6.5 0.80 0.39 1.41 2.5 13.1
DeMarre Carroll 40 29.1 .400 .761 .342 1.7 6.8 1.9 0.88 0.38 1.40 2.2 12.7
Caris LeVert 43 26.9 .428 .696 .351 0.8 3.8 4.2 1.23 0.33 2.53 2.2 12.1
Allen Crabbe 41 29.1 .387 .840 .367 0.4 4.4 1.7 0.66 0.32 1.24 2.2 12.0
Joe Harris 43 24.9 .471 .776 .387 0.6 3.2 1.4 0.51 0.19 0.98 1.8 10.2
Isaiah Whitehead 10 14.2 .476 .647 .417 0.3 2.0 1.8 0.70 0.20 2.20 1.6 7.6
Tyler Zeller 36 17.6 .546 .679 .409 1.6 4.8 0.7 0.22 0.50 0.97 1.9 7.6
Jarrett Allen 36 17.1 .524 .774 .333 1.6 4.4 0.5 0.44 0.86 0.78 1.9 6.1
Quincy Acy 40 19.3 .341 .813 .339 0.6 4.1 0.6 0.38 0.28 1.10 2.1 6.0
Jahlil Okafor 11 12.5 .455 .750 .000 0.5 2.6 0.5 0.09 0.45 0.82 2.1 5.4
Timofey Mozgov 25 12.8 .544 .760 .222 1.1 3.4 0.3 0.20 0.36 1.16 1.4 4.4
Nik Stauskas 22 12.2 .403 .733 .462 0.1 1.5 0.8 0.23 0.05 0.77 0.5 4.4
Milton Doyle 6 10.5 .280 .667 .154 0.3 1.5 0.7 0.33 0.17 0.33 0.5 3.0
Jacob Wiley 5 6.6 .250 .500 .500 0.4 2.2 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.00 0.8 0.8
Team Totals 45 - .435 .762 .348 10.2 45.6 22.4 6.40 3.98 14.9 20.8 105.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.