MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (73-80)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buddy Carlyle*2310100000001.0001.0001.0001
Jeurys Familia723020001000.667.667.6671
Daniel Murphy*13456075165342954378113.295.337.41177
Juan Lagares11641646117243447208713.281.321.38252
Eric Campbell7717915499031614542.274.325.37418
Juan Centeno*722060002240.273.333.2733
David Wright13453554144301863421138.269.324.37459
Lucas Duda*144477701202502783681233.252.354.47483
Bobby Abreu*7112612319011418211.246.336.34116
Wilmer Flores69224225511162810261.246.280.38423
Travis d'Arnaud1053724891221134132621.245.307.41440
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*5799142410131416364.242.342.45515
Eric Young#932584461104115235729.236.309.31829
Jacob deGrom*224431020011120.227.244.2732
Matt den Dekker*461281829700517315.227.322.28111
Ruben Tejada111332287511032848711.226.336.28634
Curtis Granderson*146532661172421861751348.220.320.37465
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
Anthony Recker511601632807247581.200.237.38116
Dilson Herrera165351001286170.189.271.3404
+ Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
Daisuke Matsuzaka3111020001160.182.250.1821
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
Josh Satin22332320036120.091.268.1522
Zack Wheeler*32471410031210.085.104.1060
Jonathon Niese*29503310045270.060.145.0800
Bartolo Colon29593210000330.034.034.0510
Dillon Gee21361100012170.028.079.0280
Josh Edgin451000000010.000.000.0000
Gonzalez Germen241000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia5917000000070.000.000.0000
Rafael Montero910000000040.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres675000000040.000.000.0000
Total1535170590122925616117565489120597.238.308.361-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Josh Edgin*101.000450026.2186426271.35
Buddy Carlyle11.500230026.1216524231.71
Jeurys Familia25.286720573.1592619332662.33
Vic Black23.400410034.2261210219322.60
Dana Eveland*11.500300127.1248826272.63
Jacob deGrom86.57121210134.111342407401342.68
Carlos Torres75.583671290.28532311135933.08
Jonathon Niese*811.42128280175.0183786917441293.55
Zack Wheeler1010.50030300174.1158817014741733.61
Jenrry Mejia56.4555972689.2964138940943.81
Dillon Gee78.46721210132.111957571843923.88
Bartolo Colon1412.53829290190.1205908521251434.02
Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500319180.0613836649744.05
Rafael Montero13.25097039.0382019821364.38
Gonzalez Germen00-240029.1291616714304.91
Erik Goeddel00-4003.23220334.91
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
+ Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
Dario Alvarez*00-4001.142210113.50
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total7380.477153153401384.2130859654714048612263.56

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.