National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (2-9)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Smith9141-24557.61459162.15.967105117-10667.43-1
M. Vick964-12152.960467.14.993267t19-8568.33-1
M. Simms13-837.53939.04.8800210-053.60-0
Total11208-37455.62102191.15.62101267t36-19167.46-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory1113057952.64.4571t510
C. Johnson119240036.44.3535t111
M. Vick92615317.05.8824021
G. Smith93714315.93.8617131
B. Powell102210210.24.6415100
P. Harvin4116917.36.2713000
J. Kerley110373.4-37000
J. Conner71131.913.0013000
T. Bohanon4130.83.003000
M. Simms1122.02.002000
Total113211501136.54.771t873

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Decker104751351.310.9134400
J. Amaro113429126.58.5643210
J. Kerley113130327.59.7728100
C. Johnson112013812.56.9026100
P. Harvin41817644.09.7842000
J. Cumberland111615914.59.9428100
C. Ivory111511010.07.3323000
D. Nelson686510.88.1317020
G. Salas9816718.620.8851000
B. Powell105505.010.0020000
T. Bohanon42307.515.0016000
T. Graham727811.139.0067t100
C. Owusu1177.07.007000
Z. Sudfeld111151.415.0015000
Total112082102191.110.167t1030

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk110000151518200069
C. Ivory11550000000030
E. Decker10404000000024
J. Amaro11202000000012
C. Johnson11211000000012
J. Cumberland1110100000006
T. Graham710100000006
J. Kerley1110100000006
B. Powell1011000000006
G. Smith911000000006
Total111881001515182000177

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Powell4122484.0150
J. Kerley11107737.3410
J. Saunders365264.3120
Total1128141475.3410

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Harvin41433423.9650
S. Hakim111327921.5440
W. Powell4823329.1620
J. Amaro1112121.0210
J. Conner7177.070
J. Kerley1111212.0120
B. Powell1012525.0250
G. Salas9188.080
Z. Sudfeld11199.090
Total114192822.6650

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk11182090.00-07-73-36-72-35537.535.951.5
Total11182090.00-07-73-36-72-35537.535.951.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley11571268247.161617151241141.6
Total11571268246.261617151241141.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis118254282.0221.52.0040
D. Harris117945342.0110.50.5100
D. Landry117746311.5120.50.5010
S. Richardson114928213.5213.510.5110
M. Wilkerson114929204.5337.015.5130
D. Harrison114024160.001.01.5000
A. Allen11373340.001.02.0160
C. Pryor113416180.522.04.0020
C. Pace11322484.0241.03.5010
D. Walls9282800.000.52.0070
Q. Coples11221573.0185.025.0100
J. Jarrett11221391.5110.00.0020
L. Douzable11181172.5190.51.0000
K. Wilson11181621.051.01.0010
P. Adams9141130.000.00.0030
M. Williams3131300.000.00.0030
J. Babin119452.0100.50.5000
K. Ellis97250.000.50.5000
D. Milliner36510.000.00.0020
T. Reilly96240.000.00.0000
A. Barnes53210.000.00.0000
T. Barnes33300.000.00.0000
J. Thomas12200.000.00.0010
S. Hakim111100.000.00.0000
Total116514272242818626705370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jarrett112105.090
P. Adams9100.000
Total113103.390
Last updated Nov. 27, 1:37 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.