NFL Football

New York Jets (0-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. McCown242-6366.7353176.55.602234t5-3278.31-1
Total242-6366.7353176.55.602234t5-3278.31-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte2156934.54.6016000
B. Powell2133517.52.6911000
J. McCown263115.55.1722100
E. McGuire262914.54.8311000
Total24016482.04.122100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Kearse21112361.511.1834t200
R. Anderson265025.08.3319000
M. Forte265829.09.6734000
B. Powell25178.53.408000
W. Tye243819.09.5021000
J. Kerley131414.04.6710000
A. Stewart22105.05.008000
E. Tomlinson122525.012.5025000
E. McGuire2173.57.007000
C. Peake2131.53.003000
N. Sterling1188.08.008000
Total242353176.58.434t200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro2000022440014
J. Kearse2202000000012
J. McCown211000000006
Total2312022440032

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Raymond253387.6250
Total253387.6250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Raymond238528.3400
J. Jenkins2177.070
Total249223.0400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro244100.00-00-00-03-31-15246.546.5-
Total244100.00-00-00-03-31-15246.546.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards29041646.20454836840.9
Total29041646.20454836840.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis22010100.530.00.0000
D. Lee2171251.001.03.0010
M. Maye2141040.000.00.0000
J. Adams29720.001.01.0010
M. Claiborne28530.000.00.0010
J. Jenkins28530.000.00.0000
M. Pennel28440.000.50.5000
B. Skrine27610.000.50.5100
M. Wilkerson27430.001.01.0010
L. Williams27160.000.00.0000
K. Ealy26420.001.01.0010
J. Martin25410.532.07.0000
S. McLendon25230.000.50.5000
J. Burris24400.000.00.0010
D. Donahue23300.000.50.5000
T. Brooks22200.000.00.0000
C. Pelon12110.000.00.0000
J. Stanford22200.000.00.0000
D. Roberts21100.000.00.0000
Total2135874826815160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Burris214848.0480
Total214848.0480
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.