National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (1-7)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Smith8131-23356.21370171.35.887105115-9765.63-1
M. Vick626-5646.420033.33.5701207-3848.23-1
Total8157-28954.31570196.35.437115122-13562.26-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory810147559.44.7071t510
C. Johnson86726833.54.0035t111
G. Smith83513917.43.9717131
M. Vick6129215.37.6724011
B. Powell816789.84.8815100
J. Kerley80374.6-37000
P. Harvin142828.07.009000
T. Bohanon4130.83.003000
Total82361120140.04.771t863

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Amaro83228535.68.9143110
E. Decker73136351.911.7129t300
J. Kerley82422628.39.4219t100
J. Cumberland81515419.310.2728100
C. Johnson814729.05.1412100
C. Ivory81210312.98.5823000
D. Nelson686510.88.1317020
G. Salas6816727.820.8851000
B. Powell85506.310.0020000
P. Harvin132222.07.3311000
T. Bohanon42307.515.0016000
T. Graham41112.811.0011000
C. Owusu1177.07.007000
Z. Sudfeld81151.915.0015000
Total81571570196.310.051730

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk80000121214150054
C. Ivory8550000000030
E. Decker7303000000018
C. Johnson8211000000012
J. Amaro810100000006
J. Cumberland810100000006
J. Kerley810100000006
B. Powell811000000006
G. Smith811000000006
Total8158701212141500144

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Powell4122484.0150
J. Saunders365264.3120
J. Kerley844123.0100
Total82211863.9150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Hakim81327921.5440
W. Powell4823329.1620
P. Harvin1614424.0350
B. Powell812525.0250
G. Salas6188.080
Total82968923.8620

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk8141593.30-05-51-16-62-35539.137.758.0
Total8141593.30-05-51-16-62-35539.137.758.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley8420199147.431212104182743.5
Total8420199147.431212104182743.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Harris86435292.0110.50.5100
D. Landry86438261.5120.00.0010
D. Davis86136252.0221.52.0020
S. Richardson84023173.5213.510.5110
M. Wilkerson83920194.5335.514.0030
A. Allen8312740.001.02.0060
D. Harrison83118130.001.01.5000
C. Pryor83114170.522.04.0020
C. Pace8251874.0241.03.5010
D. Walls8212100.000.52.0050
K. Wilson8161421.051.01.0010
Q. Coples812842.5131.512.5100
L. Douzable811831.070.51.0000
P. Adams79720.000.00.0030
J. Jarrett89360.510.00.0000
J. Babin88351.070.50.5000
D. Milliner36510.000.00.0020
K. Ellis63030.000.00.0000
T. Reilly63030.000.00.0000
A. Barnes22110.000.00.0000
S. Hakim81100.000.00.0000
Total84873001872415620553270

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Adams7100.000
Total8100.000
Last updated Nov. 1, 1:23 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.