National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (3-11)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Smith12182-31557.81957163.16.219125125-15069.83-1
M. Vick964-12152.960467.14.993267t19-8568.33-1
M. Simms13-837.53939.04.8800210-053.60-0
N. Mangold140-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total14249-44456.12600185.75.86121467t44-23569.17-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory1417473952.84.2571t621
C. Johnson1413561343.84.5447111
G. Smith125121117.64.1418141
M. Vick92615317.05.8824021
B. Powell13271209.24.4415100
P. Harvin72010915.65.4513000
J. Kerley142755.437.5037000
G. Salas101202.020.0020t100
J. Conner103151.55.0013000
T. Bohanon4130.83.003000
M. Simms1122.02.002000
Total144412060147.14.771t1094

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Decker136272055.411.6148400
J. Amaro123531125.98.8943210
J. Kerley143432223.09.4728100
P. Harvin72530643.712.2445100
C. Johnson142215110.86.8626100
J. Cumberland141818112.910.0628100
C. Ivory14171158.26.7623000
B. Powell139796.18.7820000
D. Nelson686510.88.1317020
G. Salas10816716.720.8851000
T. Graham103878.729.0067t100
C. Owusu33227.37.338000
T. Bohanon42307.515.0016000
Z. Sudfeld142352.517.5020000
J. Conner10190.99.009t100
Total142492600185.710.467t1230

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk140000181826310096
C. Ivory14660000000036
E. Decker13404000000024
J. Amaro12202000000012
C. Johnson14211000000012
J. Conner1010100000006
J. Cumberland1410100000006
T. Graham1010100000006
P. Harvin710100000006
J. Kerley1410100000006
B. Powell1311000000006
G. Salas1011000000006
G. Smith1211000000006
S. Richardson1400000000012
Total1422101201818263101230

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley1418111236.8410
W. Powell4122484.0150
J. Saunders365264.3120
Total1436181975.5410

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Harvin71947625.1650
S. Hakim141327921.5440
W. Powell4823329.1620
J. Conner102126.070
T. Graham1024422.0230
B. Powell1323417.0250
J. Amaro1212121.0210
J. Kerley1411212.0120
C. Pantale312424.0240
G. Salas10188.080
Z. Sudfeld14199.090
Total1451115222.6650

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk14263183.90-09-95-59-123-55538.436.249.8
Total14263183.90-09-95-59-123-55538.436.249.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley14721330345.982122187295640.5
Total14721330345.282122187295640.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Harris1410560453.0212.56.5100
D. Davis1410269332.0221.52.0040
D. Landry149057331.5120.50.5010
S. Richardson146037236.5333.510.5111
D. Harrison145227250.001.52.5000
M. Wilkerson114929204.5337.015.5130
C. Pryor144223190.522.04.0020
A. Allen13373340.001.02.0160
J. Jarrett143625111.5110.00.0120
C. Pace143525104.0241.55.0020
D. Walls12353500.000.52.00110
Q. Coples14271894.0255.526.0100
M. Williams6262060.000.00.0030
J. Babin142313102.0102.05.0000
L. Douzable142212102.5190.51.0000
P. Adams11211830.000.00.0030
K. Wilson14201821.051.01.0010
K. Ellis1211471.080.50.5000
D. Milliner36510.000.00.0020
T. Reilly126240.000.00.0000
T. Barnes64400.001.01.0000
A. Barnes53210.000.00.0000
J. Thomas12200.000.00.0010
S. Hakim141100.000.00.0000
I. Enemkpali40000.000.00.0020
B. Powell130000.000.00.0100
Total148155392763422332856441

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jarrett142105.090
D. Walls1222512.5250
P. Adams11100.000
Total145357.0250
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:10 A.M. ET
w11 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.