National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (6-9)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning15351-54864.13981265.47.26291380t28-18793.57-4
R. Nassib44-580.06015.012.0000292-11116.71-0
O. Beckham Jr.110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total15355-55464.14041269.47.29291380t30-19893.58-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Williams1520267845.23.3650t610
R. Jennings1015760660.63.8618400
P. Hillis92611512.84.4216000
O. Beckham Jr.117353.25.0013000
M. Cox44338.38.2517000
E. Manning1512312.12.5818100
O. Darkwa65213.54.2012t100
H. Hynoski157130.91.864000
Z. DeOssie15000.0--010
S. Weatherford15100.00.000000
J. Jernigan21-2-1.0-2.00-2000
R. Nassib42-3-0.8-1.50-1000
Total154241527101.83.650t1220

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.11791120101.814.1880t1100
R. Randle156578052.012.0049300
L. Donnell156159739.89.7932644
P. Parker153439826.511.7142200
R. Jennings102720520.57.5927011
V. Cruz62333756.214.6561100
D. Fells151618812.511.7527t411
A. Williams15151117.47.4024000
P. Hillis910879.78.7026000
J. Jernigan264020.06.6711000
K. Ogletree65508.310.0015000
A. Robinson155503.310.0029100
C. Washington145523.710.4020100
M. Cox4292.34.509000
O. Darkwa62172.88.509000
Total153554041269.411.480t2966

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Brown1500004242202200102
O. Beckham Jr.1111011000000066
L. Donnell15606000000036
A. Williams15660000000036
D. Fells15404000000024
R. Jennings10440000000024
R. Randle15303000000018
P. Parker15202000000012
V. Cruz610100000006
O. Darkwa611000000006
M. Kuhn1310010000006
E. Manning1511000000006
A. Robinson1510100000006
C. Washington1410100000006
Total1542122914242202200354

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Beckham Jr.112191718.1250
P. Parker1586536.6180
R. Randle15050--0
Total1529202247.7250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Parker151844124.5450
Q. Demps151225521.3290
M. Cox41126123.7400
Total154195723.3450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Brown15202290.91-15-67-74-53-35236.336.436.0
Total15202290.91-15-67-74-53-35236.336.436.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Weatherford15740338945.862335376289339.1
Total15740338945.862335376289339.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. McClain1510869392.5164.05.5120
A. Rolle157963160.001.03.0190
J. Williams97552230.000.51.0030
J. Pierre-Paul1572492310.5683.54.0360
Q. Demps155135160.000.00.0170
J. Hankins154928217.0533.03.5130
P. Amukamara8453780.000.00.00110
D. Kennard12433674.5325.516.5210
M. Herzlich144026140.003.07.0020
D. Rodgers-Cromartie15363420.001.02.00120
S. Brown15332671.061.52.0010
M. Kiwanuka11282082.5100.50.5200
C. Brown7252230.000.00.0010
D. Moore15231765.5350.50.5020
M. Patterson152313100.001.52.0000
R. Ayers Jr.12221845.0370.00.0110
T. McBride6211921.010.00.0210
Z. Bowman15171430.000.00.0060
M. Kuhn1316880.000.50.5000
C. Jenkins1115871.081.53.5010
K. Wynn4131031.590.50.5010
J. Beason411650.001.03.0010
M. Harris4111011.0101.01.0010
J. Hosley68800.000.00.0010
J. Bromley75230.000.00.0000
S. Paysinger145410.000.00.0000
N. Berhe154310.000.00.0000
W. Thurmond III24220.000.00.0000
O. Darkwa60000.000.00.0100
Total1588263924343283305614730

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Demps154194.8100
P. Amukamara836622.0380
A. Rolle1537123.7390
Z. Bowman1522512.5180
D. Rodgers-Cromartie1522613.0160
T. McBride611111.0110
K. Wynn4177.070
Total151622514.1390
Last updated Dec. 22, 1:22 A.M. ET
w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.