NFL Football

New York Giants (1-6)


Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning7167-26064.21600228.66.1510577t17-10886.14-2
Total7167-26064.21600228.66.1510577t17-10886.14-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Darkwa65127445.75.3747100
W. Gallman43614135.33.9215010
S. Vereen7207310.43.658000
P. Perkins4326115.31.9114000
E. Manning75213.04.2014t110
S. Shepard53132.64.3312000
O. Beckham Jr.4182.08.008000
T. King21-8-4.0-8.00-8000
Total714958383.33.947220

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Engram73034248.911.4031300
O. Beckham Jr.42530275.512.0848t300
S. Shepard52226352.611.9577t110
S. Vereen72213619.46.1820000
B. Marshall51815430.88.5618000
W. Gallman4115213.04.7310100
R. Lewis71012918.412.9029t100
O. Darkwa68427.05.2513000
P. Perkins47358.85.007000
R. Ellison76507.18.3312100
J. Adams73557.918.3338000
T. Rudolph233216.010.6715000
T. King2284.04.007000
Total71671600228.69.677t1010

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas7000011117100032
O. Beckham Jr.4303000000018
E. Engram7303000000018
O. Darkwa611000000006
R. Ellison710100000006
W. Gallman410100000006
J. Jenkins610010000006
R. Lewis710100000006
E. Manning711000000006
S. Shepard510100000006
Total7132101111171001112

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris579486.9170
E. Eagan234206.7200
Total71013686.8200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris5918820.9300
S. Vereen723819.0200
O. Beckham Jr.412020.0200
Total71224620.5300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas771070.00-03-31-12-51-15137.633.946.3
Total771070.00-03-31-12-51-15137.633.946.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Wing7410182344.54818219152437.2
Total7410182344.54818219152437.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Goodson54232100.000.50.5120
L. Collins7413290.000.51.5140
E. Apple7373250.000.00.0080
J. Pierre-Paul7332494.5251.07.0200
D. Thompson7332940.001.01.0030
D. Harrison73221111.0113.07.5020
K. Robinson53020100.000.00.0020
D. Rodgers-Cromartie62717100.550.51.0000
J. Jenkins6242130.000.00.0160
D. Kennard72111101.062.55.0010
J. Casillas5191630.002.54.5010
D. Tomlinson718990.001.01.5000
R. Cockrell7141040.000.50.5020
O. Vernon413762.060.51.5000
C. Munson612931.001.53.5000
K. Wynn712841.001.53.0000
J. Bromley77521.080.00.0010
R. Thomas66150.000.00.0000
C. Grant65320.000.00.0000
D. Deayon24400.000.51.0000
A. Moss43210.000.00.0110
R. Okwara53120.000.00.0000
N. Berhe72111.0130.00.0000
Total7438315123137317396331

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Collins712121.0210
J. Jenkins614343.043t1
D. Thompson7100.000
Total736421.343t1
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.