NFL Football

New York Giants (3-3)

2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning6151-23364.81788298.07.678675t10-5388.85-2
O. Beckham Jr.60-0-00.0-00-1-6-0-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Vereen33114749.04.7425111
R. Jennings34011739.02.9317000
O. Darkwa53011122.23.7017200
B. Rainey5155711.43.8014000
P. Perkins46276.84.506000
S. Shepard6000.0--000
E. Manning65-3-0.5-0.601000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.63558196.816.6075t311
S. Shepard62630250.311.6232200
V. Cruz61927646.014.5340111
B. Rainey51613527.08.4424000
W. Tye61613522.58.4427000
L. Donnell5148416.86.0015t100
S. Vereen387525.09.3816011
R. Jennings373612.05.149000
P. Perkins4510125.320.2067000
J. Adams42276.813.5014000
O. Darkwa52122.46.009000
R. Lewis31248.024.0024t100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Brown500009911120042
O. Beckham Jr.6303000000018
O. Darkwa5220000000012
S. Shepard6202000000012
V. Cruz610100000006
L. Donnell510100000006
J. Jenkins610010000006
R. Lewis310100000006
S. Vereen311000000006
R. Bullock100002300002

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris686577.1170
O. Beckham Jr.6010--0

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris6925828.7440
M. Herzlich6122.020
B. Rainey513737.0370

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Brown5111291.71-13-33-34-40-14834.332.653.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Wing6260123547.54711120103539.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Casillas65129220.001.51.5020
L. Collins6494182.0151.51.5030
D. Harrison62919100.002.55.5010
K. Robinson62818100.001.02.0030
J. Pierre-Paul6272071.061.01.5140
D. Kennard62614120.001.51.5000
J. Jenkins6242220.000.00.0070
L. Hall6201281.0110.00.0010
J. Hankins6191271.041.52.0000
O. Vernon6191361.084.06.0000
D. Rodgers-Cromartie5171610.001.01.0060
A. Adams415780.000.50.5020
K. Sheppard6154110.000.00.0020
E. Apple4121110.000.00.0020
N. Berhe312930.000.00.0110
J. Bromley69540.000.00.0000
T. Wade69810.000.00.0010
D. Thompson27610.000.00.0000
M. Hunter24400.000.00.0000
R. Okwara63120.000.00.0000
D. Harris61100.000.00.0000
C. Sensabaugh11100.000.00.0000
R. Thomas11010.000.00.0000
K. Wynn61010.000.00.0000

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins622613.0230
Last updated Oct. 21, 1:19 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.